Search for 

A-Trak
Real Name: Alain Macklovitch
Field: DJ, Producer
Birthdate: 1982
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Lived In: Montreal (Canada), New York City (USA)
Genres: Dance, Rap
Website: www.djatrak.com
Biography:
The first DJ to win five World Championship awards, including Technics DMC World DJ Championship in 1997 at age 15. His brother is David Macklovitch of the band Chromeo. In 2009 A-Trak teamed up with Armand Van Helden to form Duck Sauce.

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by A-Trak

Search for videos by A-Trak