Search for 

Aaliyah
Real Name: Aaliyah Dana Houghton
Field: Singer, actress, model
Birthdate: 1979
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2001
Lived In: USA
Genres: R&B
Subgenres: R&B, Pop, Pop-Dance
Website: www.aaliyah.com
Biography:
R&B singer and movie actress; married R. Kelly at age 15, but the marriage was later annulled; died in a plane crash on August 25, 2001
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1996  One In A MillionClub #2
1997   The One I Gave My Heart ToClub #18
2000   Try AgainSales #13
2001   More Than A WomanClub #11

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Aaliyah

Search for videos by Aaliyah