Search for 

Adam Lambert
Real Name: Adam Mitchel Lambert
Field: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor
Birthdate: 1982
Birthplace: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Genres: Pop, Rock
Website: www.adamofficial.com
Biography:
Openly gay American singer who was a runner-up in the 8th season (May 2009) of American Idol.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2009   For Your EntertainmentAlbum #3
 
EPsCharts PeakBillboard®
2010   Remixes
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2009   For Your EntertainmentClub #5
2009   Whataya Want From Me

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Adam Lambert

Search for videos by Adam Lambert