Search for 

Alice Deejay
Real Name: Judith Pronk
Aliases: Judy
Birthdate: 1973
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lived In: Netherlands (Holland)
Genres: Dance
Subgenres: House
Website: www.alicedeejay.net
Biography:
The face and main voice behind Alice Deejay is a woman named Judy, but Alice Deejay was actually a project of Danski & DJ Delmundo, the guys behind the Vengaboys. Alice Deejay's two biggest hits were written and produced by Dutch remixers and producers Pronti & Kalmani. The Alice Deejay project ended in 2002.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2000   Who Needs Guitars Anyway?Album #76
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1998  Better Off AloneClub #3, Sales #16
1999  Back In My LifeClub #27, Sales #27
2000   Will I Ever
2000   Celebrate Our Love
2000   The Lonely One

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Alice Deejay

Search for videos by Alice Deejay