Search for 

Alizee
Real Name: Alizée Jacotey
Aliases: Lili
Field: Singer, Dancer
Birthdate: 1984
Birthplace: Ajaccio, Corsica, France
Lived In: France
Genres: Pop
Websites: www.alizee-officiel.com
 www.myspace.com/alizeeofficiel
 www.myspace.com/mellealizee
 www.facebook.com/...
Biography:
Alizée is a French singer from the island of Corsica. She attended a well-known dance school from age 5 until age 15. In 1999 she won a singing award on the television talent show "Graines de Star". This caught the attention of Mylène Farmer and Laurent Boutonnat, both of whom produced her first album, Gourmandises, in 2000. Alizée's debut single "Moi... Lolita" was very successful in Europe.
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2000  Moi... Lolita

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Alizee

Search for videos by Alizee