Search for 

Amber
Real Name: Marie Claire Cremers
Field: Singer, Songwriter
Groups: Stars On 54
Birthdate: 1970
Birthplace: Ubbergen, Netherlands (Holland)
Lived In: Germany; USA
Genres: Pop, Dance
Subgenres: Pop-Dance, Pop, House, Pop-Rock, Euro-Dance
Websites: www.amber-mcc.com
 www.myspace.com/ambersings
Courtesy of JMCA Enterprises LLC
Biography:
Amber has had several huge hits starting with the eurodance inspired "This Is Your Night" in 1996. She was born in Holland, grew up in Germany, and later moved to the United States. Her father was an opera singer, and her mother a piano teacher, singer, and composer. Amber's rise to fame began when she started working with the Berman Brothers, who produced her first two albums. Most of her singles have been big dance club hits especially in Europe. Her 2004 album "My Kind Of World" was a change in direction to a much less dance oriented sound, though dance remixes were released. From about 2004 to 2010 Amber has been releasing new or unreleased mixes of her past hit songs, mainly via her website. Amber fan websites include www.myspace.com/dancemusic and www.tagworld.com/AmberFanClub
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
1996   This Is Your Night
1999   Amber
2002   NakedElectronic Album #7
2004   Undanced
2004   My Kind Of World
2007   Undanced II
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2000   The Hits Remixed
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1996  This Is Your NightClub #10, Sales #15
1996  Colour Of LoveClub #5, Sales #11
1997  One More NightClub #9, Sales #3
1998  If You Could Read My MindClub #3, Sales #3
1999  Sexual (Li Da Di)Club #1, Sales #1
1999   Do That To Me One More Time
1999  Above The CloudsClub #1, Sales #3
2000   Taste The Tears
2000  Love One AnotherClub #1, Sales #32
2001   I Found Myself In You
2001  Yes!Club #1
2002   Losing Myself In Your Love
2002  The Need To Be NakedClub #1, Sales #4
2002  Anyway (Men Are From Mars)Club #12, Sales #3
2004  You Move MeClub #4, Sales #2
2005   VoodooClub #13
2006   Just Like ThatSales #6
2006   Melt With The Sun
2008   This Is Your Night 2008
2008   No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)
2009   I Don't Believe In Hate (Drip Drop)

Similar Artists
Reina, Kristine W, Jocelyn Enriquez, Ultra Nate, Robin S, Le Click, Tina Arena, Kim Sozzi, Crystal Waters, Real McCoy, Corona, Alice Deejay, D.H.T., Kylie Minogue, Fragma, Angelina, Whigfield, Kim Leoni, Hannah Jones

Find More Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Amber

Search for videos by Amber