Search for 

Ameerah
Real Name: Ameerah El Ouiglani
Aliases: Astrid
Birthdate: 1983?
Lived In: Belgium, Sweden, USA
Genres: Pop, Dance
Websites: www.ameerah-music.com
 www.myspace.com/ameerahmusic
 www.facebook.com/...
Biography:
Ameerah is a pop singer from Belgium. Part Tunisian and Algerian, she began singing at a very young age. She was a contestant on the Belgian TV talent show Idols in 2003 and soon thereafter signed a recording contract.
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2009  The Sound Of Missing You

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Ameerah

Search for videos by Ameerah