Search for 

Anastacia
Real Name: Anastacia Newkirk
Birthdate: 1973
Birthplace: Chicago, USA
Lived In: USA
Genres: Dance, Pop
Subgenres: House
Website: www.anastacia.com
Biography:
Raised in New York City, she got her break when she won a talent contest on MTV. Anastacia released her first album in 2000 which made her an instant star in Europe. Although she's had several hits around the world, Anastacia is not that well known in United States.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2000   Not That KindAlbum #168
2001   Freak Of NatureAlbum #27
2004   Anastacia
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2005   Pieces Of A Dream
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1999   I'm Outta LoveClub #2, Sales #11
2000   Not That KindClub #9, Sales #15
2001   Cowboys & Kisses
2002   You'll Never Be Alone
2002   Boom
2002   Paid My Dues
2002   Why'd You Lie To Me
2002   One Day In Your LifeClub #1
2003   Love Is A CrimeClub #1
2004   Left Outside AloneClub #5, Sales #1
2004   Sick And Tired
2005   Welcome To My Truth
2005   Heavy On My Heart
2005   Pieces Of A Dream

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Anastacia

Search for videos by Anastacia