Search for 

Antoine Clamaran
Real Name: Antoine Clamaran-Danzelle
Aliases: Omega, Fonkyfunk, The Night, Rituel, GTD, Unchain, House Train
Field: DJ, Remixer, Producer
Groups: 400 Hz, Anaconda, Anteck, Carayca, Clap Productions, D-Plac, Double T, Kolor, LAC, O Mega, Vibration Inc.
Birthdate: 1964
Birthplace: Villeurbanne, France
Lived In: Paris (France)
Genres: Dance
Subgenres: House
Websites: www.antoineclamaran.com
 www.antoineclamaran.net
 www.myspace.com/antoineclamaran
 www.facebook.com/antoineclamaran
Biography:
Antoine Clamaran started DJing at Whisky a Gogo club in Paris in 1982; He remixed many songs in the 1990s. He began producing French records in 1992. By the late 90s his own productions started gaining international attention. He also founded the record company Pool E Music (including 10 labels).
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2002   Release Yourself
2009   Spotlight
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2007   Inside - The Best Of Antoine Clamaran
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2000   Get Up (It Doesn't Matter)
2002   Release Yourself
2004   Feel It
2005   Let's Get Together
2006   Take Off
2006   Keep On Tryin'
2007   Give Some Love
2009  Gold
2010   Live Your Dreams
2011   Stick Shift

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Antoine Clamaran

Search for videos by Antoine Clamaran