Search for 

Beyoncé
Ref. Name: Beyonce
Real Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Aliases: B
Field: Singer
Groups: Destiny's Child
Birthdate: 1981
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Lived In: Texas (USA)
Genres: R&B, Pop
Subgenres: Soul, Modern R&B, Hip-Hop, Pop, Pop-Dance
Websites: www.beyonceonline.com
 www.myspace.com/beyonce
Biography:
Beyoncé has often been compared with Diana Ross, as they were both members of hugely successful R&B groups and both went on to hugely successful solo careers. With her father as manager, Beyoncé formed Destiny's Child with her cousin Kelly Rowland, Letoya Luckett, and LaTavia Roberson. Destiny's Child had their first album released in 1998 and went on to become the biggest record-selling female act ever. Destiny's Child took a break in 2001 so the girls could work on their solo careers. Beyoncé's first solo album "Dangerously In Love" was released in 2003. Destiny's Child released another album in 2004, before Beyoncé returned to her solo career. Beyoncé has won several Grammy awards and has also appeared as an actress in various films. She married rapper Jay-Z in April 2008. Note: The singles listed below only include those which were club hits or remixed into dance songs.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2003   Dangerously In LoveAlbum #1
2004   Live At WembleyAlbum #17
2005   Speak My Mind
2006   B'DayAlbum #1
2008   I Am...Sasha FierceAlbum #1
2009   I Am... Yours: An Intimate Performance At Wynn Las Vegas
2011   4
 
EPsCharts PeakBillboard®
2007   Irreemplazable
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2009   Above And Beyoncé: Video Collection & Dance Mixes
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2002   Work It OutClub #11
2003   In Da Club
2003  Crazy In LoveClub #1, Sales #4, Pop #1
2003  Baby BoyClub #2, Radio #1, Sales #14, Pop #1
2003  Me, Myself and IClub #3, Pop #4
2004  Naughty GirlClub #1, Radio #1, Pop #3
2005  Check On ItClub #1, Sales #1, Pop #1
2006  Deja VuClub #1, Sales #1, Pop #4
2006  Ring The AlarmClub #1, Pop #11
2006  IrreplaceableClub #1, Pop #1
2006   Upgrade U
2007  Beautiful LiarClub #1, Sales #4, Pop #3
2007   Green Light
2007   Get Me Bodied
2008  Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It)Club #1, Radio #1, Sales #3, Pop #1
2008  If I Were A BoyClub #2, Sales #4, Pop #3
2009  DivaClub #1, Pop #19
2009  HaloClub #1, Sales #1, Pop #5
2009  Sweet DreamsClub #1, Pop #10
2009   Video PhoneClub #1, Pop #65
2010  TelephoneClub #1
2010   Why Don't You Love MeClub #1
2011   Run The World (Girls)Club #1
2011   Best Thing I Never HadClub #1
2011   CountdownClub #1

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Beyonce

Search for videos by Beyonce