Search for 

Enrique Iglesias
Real Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Field: Singer, Songwriter
Birthdate: 1975
Birthplace: Madrid, Spain
Lived In: Miami (Florida, USA)
Genres: Pop, Latin, R&B, Dance
Subgenres: Pop, Pop-Rock, R&B, Latin Pop, Pop-Dance, House, Adult Contemporary
Websites: www.enriqueiglesias.com
 www.myspace.com/enriqueiglesias
 www.youtube.com/user/EnriqueIglesiasPlay
from MySpace
Biography:
Enrique Iglesias Preysler is the third child of the marriage between world famous Spanish singer Julio Iglesias and Filipino journalist Isabel Preysler. His parents marriage ended in 1978. Enrique mostly grew up in Miami, Florida. He attended the University of Miami, but dropped out to pursue his music career, which he initially kept secret from his family. His first two albums were Spanish language. In 1999 his first crossover hit "Bailamos" led to the English album entitled "Enrique". This album spawned four Billboard dance chart hits (two number one club hits and two top tens). During the 2000s several other songs have been remixed into dance chart hits. Enrique Iglesias has dated tennis star Anna Kournikova since late 2001.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
1999   EnriqueAlbum #33
2001   EscapeAlbum #2
2003   7Album #31
2007   InsomniacAlbum #17
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2008   Greatest HitsAlbum #80
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1999  BailamosClub #1, Sales #3, Pop #1
1999  Rhythm DivineClub #4, Pop #28
2000  Be With YouClub #1, Sales #3, Pop #1
2000  Sad EyesClub #8
2001  HeroClub #1, Pop #3
2002  EscapeClub #1, Pop #12
2002   Don't Turn Off The Lights
2003  AddictedClub #4
2004  Not In LoveClub #1
2007   Somebody's MeClub #4
2007   Do You Know? (The Ping Pong Song)Club #3, Pop #21
2008   AwayClub #1
2009   Takin' Back My LoveClub #4
2010  I Like ItClub #1, Pop #4
2010   Heartbeat
2010  TonightClub #1, Pop #5
2011   Dirty DancerClub #1
2011   I Like How It FeelsClub #1

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Enrique Iglesias

Search for videos by Enrique Iglesias