Search for 

Kelis
Real Name: Kelis Rogers Jones
Field: Singer, Songwriter
Birthdate: 1979
Birthplace: Harlem, New York City, USA
Lived In: New York City, Europe
Genres: R&B, Pop, Dance
Subgenres: R&B, Pop, Urban , Hip-Hop, Pop-Dance, House
Websites: www.iamkelis.com
 www.myspace.com/kelis
from MySpace
Biography:
Kelis (pronounced Kel-EEs) is an American singer from New York City. Her first four studio albums were urban R&B, but her 2010 album "Flesh Tone" is an electronic dance album. Her biggest worldwide hit, to date, was "Milkshake" in 2004. In 2010 her song Acapella became her second hit to make it to the top of the Billboard club chart. Kelis was married to rapper Nas from January 2005 to May 2010.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
1999   Kaleidoscope
2001   Wanderland
2003   Tasty
2006   Kelis Was Here
2010   Flesh Tone
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2008   The Hits
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2000  Get Along With YouClub #19
2001  Young, Fresh N' NewClub #15
2003  MilkshakeClub #1, Pop #3
2004  Trick Me
2005  BossyClub #40, Pop #16
2010  AcapellaClub #1
2010   4th Of July (Fireworks)Club #49
2010   Scream
2011   Brave
2011   BounceClub #22, UK Dance #2

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Kelis

Search for videos by Kelis