Search for 

Kim Sozzi
Real Name: Kimberly Marie Sozzi Axelrod
Field: Singer, Songwriter
Groups: MYNT
Birthdate: 1979
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA ?
Lived In: Long Island, New York
Genres: Dance, Pop
Subgenres: Pop-Dance, House, Pop
Websites: www.kimsozzi.com
 www.myspace.com/KimSozzi
From MySpace (cropped)
Biography:
Kim Sozzi is an American dance and pop singer fom New York City. She's had several Billboard dance radio hits solo and with the grooup MYNT. Kim Sozzi's first album, released under the name Kim Styles was produced by the Berman Brothers (Amber, Real McCoy, etc.) and was only released in Germany. The first single, "Feelin Me", became an international hit after it was remixed by Hex Hector, Jonathan Peters and Rosabel. In 2005 she became part of the group MYNT with producers Albert Castillo (aka Al B. Rich) and Rich Pangilinan (aka DJ Riddler). She has since become a solo act again.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2007   Still Not Sorry
2009   Just One Day
 
EPsCharts PeakBillboard®
2013   EP 1
2013   EP 2
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2001  Feelin' MeClub #4, Sales #27
2002   Every 1's A Winner
2004  How Did You Know?Radio #3
2005  StayRadio #5
2005   Back In Love
2006   Alone
2006   Break Up
2007   DYWM
2008   Like A Star
2008  Feel Your LoveRadio #1
2009  Kiss Me Back (Cry Tonight)Radio #1
2010  Secret LoveRadio #1
2010   Just One Day
2010   Rated R
2011   Little Bird
2011   Crystallized
2012   Why Can't This Be Love

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Kim Sozzi

Search for videos by Kim Sozzi