Search for 

Kristine W
Real Name: Kristine Weitz
Groups: Kristine W and The Sting
Birthdate: 1963
Birthplace: Pasco, Washington, USA
Lived In: USA
Genres: Dance
Subgenres: House
Websites: www.kristinew.com
 www.myspace.com/kristinew
Biography:
Kristine W is a 6 foot tall former beauty pageant contestant. She was Miss Washington [state] and made it to first place in the talent competition of the Miss America pageant. After that she moved to Las Vegas, Nevada to go to school. She became the star of her own show at the Las Vegas Hilton. Her first record release "Feel What You Want" went to the top of the dance club charts in 1994. She overcame and survived a two-year battle with leukemia. Kristine W is the first artist to have 9 consecutive #1 charting singles on Billboard's dance club chart.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
1994   Perfect Beat
1996   Land Of The Living
2000   Stronger
2003   Fly AgainElectronic Album #12
2009   The Power Of Music
2010   Straight Up With A Twist
 
EPsCharts PeakBillboard®
1998   The Single E.P.
2008   Hey Mr. Christmas
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1985   Head Games
1985   No One Can Tell Me
1989   All I Need Is Your Love
1991   Show And Tell
1994   Love Come Home
1994  Feel What You WantClub #1, Sales #21
1995   Don't Wanna Think
1996  One More TryClub #1, Sales #3
1996  Land Of The LivingClub #1, Sales #5
1997   Feel What You Want
2000  Lovin' YouClub #1, Sales #11
2000   Stand In Love
2000   Clubland
2000  StrongerClub #1, Sales #8
2001   Feel What You Want
2002  Some Lovin'Club #1, Sales #5
2003   Fly AgainClub #1, Sales #9
2004  Save My SoulClub #1, Sales #2
2004  The Wonder Of It AllClub #1, Sales #5
2005  I'll Be Your LightClub #2, Sales #6
2006   O Holy Night
2006   Mary Did You Know
2007   Sweet Mercy Me
2007   Letting Go
2007  Walk AwayClub #1
2007  The BossClub #1
2008   NeverClub #1
2009  Love Is The LookClub #1
2009  Be AlrightClub #1
2009  The Power Of MusicClub #1
2011   FadeClub #1

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Kristine W

Search for videos by Kristine W