Search for 

Robyn
Real Name: Robin Miriam Carlsson
Field: Singer, Writer
Birthdate: 1979
Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden
Lived In: Sweden
Genres: Pop, Dance, R&B
Subgenres: Pop-Dance
Websites: www.robyn.com
 www.myspace.com/robynmyspace
Press shot from website
Biography:
Robyn was discovered at age 13 by Swedish singer Meja and was quickly signed to BMG. By 1997 her first single "Show Me Love" had become a worldwide hit. After her third album, she became tired of record companies choosing her music and forcing her into a niche, so around 2003 she quit her record company and started her own called Konichiwa Records.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
1997   Robyn Is Here
1999   My Truth
2002   Keep This Fire Burning
2003   Don't Stop The Music
2007   Robyn
2010   Body Talk Pt 1
 
EPsCharts PeakBillboard®
2008   the rakamonie EP
 
Greatest HitsCharts PeakBillboard®
2004   Robyn's Best
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
1997   Do You Know (What It Takes)
1997   Show Me Love
1999   Electric
2000   Main Thing
2003   Don't Stop The Music
2005   Konichiwa Bitches
2005   Who's That Girl
2006   Be Mine!
2007   With Every Heartbeat
2007   Handle Me
2008   Cobrastyle
2010   Dancing On My Own
2010   Hang With MeClub #14 ?
2010   Indestructible
2011   Call Your GirlfriendClub #1

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Robyn

Search for videos by Robyn