Search for 

Zedd
Real Name: Anton Zaslavski
Groups: Dioramic
Birthdate: 1989
Birthplace: Russia
Lived In: Germany
Genres: Dance
Subgenres: House
Websites: zedd.net
 www.facebook.com/Zedd
Biography:
Classically trained musician that was born in Russia, but grew up in Kaiserslautern, Germany. Began producing electronic music in 2009 and soon started remixing songs by Skrillex, Lady Gaga, and Black Eyed Peas. He has produced for Lady Gaga, Justin Bieber, and Japanese singer Namie Amuro. Zedd started releasing his own EPs and Singles in 2011 and signed with Interscope Records in 2012. His song "Clarity" featuring Foxes reached number one on the Billboard Dance Club Songs chart.
 
AlbumsCharts PeakBillboard®
2012   ClarityElectronic Album #3
 
SinglesCharts PeakBillboard®
2010   The Anthem
2011   Autonomy
2011   Shave ItClub #4
2011   Stars Come Out
2012   SpectrumClub #1, Radio #1
2012  ClarityClub #1, Radio #2, Pop #8, UK Dance #6
2013   Stay The NightClub #1, Radio #1

Find Similar Artists

Search various artist compilations for songs by Zedd

Search for videos by Zedd